Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Goldsmith Real Estate has created this privacy policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to the confidentiality of user data. Goldsmith Real Estate absolutely hates spam, so we will never use your information to spam you. Our priority is to ensure the data you provide to us is protected and that your privacy is respected. We take this responsibility very seriously.

Your Data

Goldsmith Real Estate is committed to maintaining your privacy and security. We respect the privacy of all the data collected from the forms. Although Goldsmith Real Estate may own the data storage, databases and the service, you retain all rights to your data. We also will not utilize your data in our databases to market, advertise, or contact you for any reason other than what is intended.

The only exception to our strict adherence to your privacy is if it becomes necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, or as otherwise required by law.

Security

We take significant steps to ensure that our servers and your data are always kept secure. This includes using Security firms to improve and audit our performance.

Account Information

Personal information is collected only when users voluntarily contact Goldsmith Real Estate. It is Goldsmith Real Estate’s policy to treat all personal information as confidential. We will never sell your personal information or share it unnecessarily.

If you have already contacted Goldsmith Real Estate and no longer wish to receive messages from us, or you wish to correct/update information provided to us, please let us know using our contact form.

Traffic Logs

For statistical purposes, Goldsmith Real Estate will gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. These log files contain standard information collected by web servers, such as client IP addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), operating system, etc. This information is only used internally, and is not distributed or sold to a 3rd party. Goldsmith Real Estate uses this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the Goldsmith Real Estate website and to gather demographic information about its user base as a whole. Goldsmith Real Estate does not link this automatically collected data to personally identifiable information.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Under no circumstances does Goldsmith Real Estate intentionally collect personal data from any person under the age of 14.

Use of Cookies

As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, Goldsmith Real Estate uses cookies to recognize our users and allow them to access their accounts. If you have your browser set to reject cookies, your use of the Goldsmith Real Estate services is likely to be interrupted. The cookies we use are not permanent.

Changes to this Policy

Goldsmith Real Estate may periodically update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by posting a prominent notice on the site and possibly sending a notice to the email address supplied within your inquiry. We do not intend to reduce your rights under this Policy without your explicit consent, and we expect most such changes will be minor. Each version of this Policy will be identified at the bottom of the page by its effective date.

Contact Us:

Email: Please fill out our contact form
Phone: 520-219-3100

Privacy Policy (1.0)
Effective April, 2015

Download a printable version of our privacy policy here